Junior Players Honour Board

Season
Team
Batting
Bowling
Fielding
Most Improved
Team Manager's Award
2020-21
U 18 Girls
Stef Farr
Kasey Arumanayagam
Hayley Galjar
2020-21
16&U Girls
Emma Hall
Kasey Arumanayagam
Vivien Owens
2020-21
U 16C
Jack Ferraro
Charlie Lalor
Jett Spence
2020-21
U 14B
Oliver Toohey
Nathan Blacklaw
Darcy Russell
2020-21
U 12D
Lucas Teuma
Kalen Rajakaruna
Damien Robinson
2019-20
16&U Girls - Black
Kasey Arumanayagam
Stef Farr
Hayley Smith
Best First Year Player: Seneja Alles
2019-20
16&U Girls - Red
Emma Hall
Taylah Blacklaw
Katie Gillespie
Alannah Gora
2019-20
U 14B
Tully Walker
Jack Walker
Kai Burke
Liam Burns
2019-20
U 12C
Noah Pearce
Cooper Topp
Danny Farr
Angus Ferris
2019-20
Club Champion
Taylah Blacklaw
2018-19
16&U Girls - Black
2018-19
16&U Girls - Red
Emma Hall
Taylah Blacklaw
Holly Buck
Best First Year Player: Hayley Geljar
2018-19
U 14C
2018-19
U 12C
2018-19
Rookies Central
2018-19
Club Champion
Emma Hall
2017-18
16&U Girls
2017-18
U 18
2017-18
U 16C
Kai Colella
James Hardeman
Lachie Murie
Christian Spirogiannis
Most Consistent: Heath Wadley
2017-18
U 12C
2017-18
Rookies West
2017-18
Club Champion
James Hardeman
2016-17
U 16C Fri
Jayden Rodwell
Oliver Zalakos
Mitchell Giannakis
Liam Giannakis
Luke Howard
2016-17
U 16A Fri
Rory Freeman
Harrison Murie
Jackson Gillespie
Benjamin Geleit
Zac Morgan
2016-17
U 12B
Oliver Donat
Stefan Cefala
Tully Walker
Nick Farr
Harrison Gillespie
2016-17
U 12 Rookies Fri
Liam Smith
Alex Desmond
Josh Kerr
Hayley Smith
Rachel Hoppe
2016-17
Club Champion
Rory Freeman
2015-16
U 16C Fri
Tyson Milne
Aaron Horton
Lachlan Nott
Jai Florent
James Hardeman
2015-16
U 16A Fri
Matt Cefala
Adam Bailes
Ben Millgate
Wade Anderson
Baeden Maurice
2015-16
U 14C Fri
Lachlan Murie
Heath Wadley
Mitchell Giannakis
Kiernan Sells
Oliver Zalakos
2015-16
U 12 Rookies Fri
Stefan Cefala
Tayla Blacklaw
Tully Walker
Lachlan Knight
Stefanie Farr
2015-16
Club Champion
Matt Cefala & Ben Millgate
2014-15
U 16 Fri
Matt Cefala
Tom Grech
Nathaniel D'Rozario
Jarvis Adams
Jack Reed
2014-15
U 14 Fri
Adam Bailes
Rory Freeman
Tyson Milne
Stuart Harris
Harrison Murie
2014-15
U 14 Sat
Zac Angus
Lisa Anderson
Aaron Horton
Oliver Zalakos
Liam Giannakis
2014-15
Club Champion
Adam Bailes
2013-14
U 16 A Fri
Peter Bailes
Daniel Tocher
Justin Tanner
Liam Sotos
Luke Meo
2013-14
U 14 C Fri
Lachlan Nott
Heath Wadley
Lachlan Murie
Zac Angus
Lisa Anderson
2013-14
U 14 A Fri
Matt Cefala
Harrison Murie
Ben Millgate
Oisin Gribben
Tyson Milne
2013-14
Club Champion
P Bailes & D Tocher
2012-13
U 16 C Fri
Ryan Costello
Dominic Phillips
Michael Riddle
Ridhwan Mohamad
Ridhwan Mohamad
2012-13
U 16 A Fri
Dan Tocher
Liam Brotz
Mitchell Johnstone
Thomas Congerton
Josh Harris
2012-13
U 14 B Fri
Liam Sotos
Nathaniel D'Rozario
Ben Millgate
Thomas Grech
James Comben
2012-13
U 12 D
Lachlan Nott
Harrison Scott
Taylor Davison
Christian Spirogiannis
Denzell Jothiravi
2012-13
U 12 A
Adam Bailes
Adam Bailes
Rory Freeman/Lachlan Murie
Nathan Bazzani
Michael Conlan
2012-13
Club Champion
Nathaniel D'Rozario
2011-12
U 18 Fri
Comrey Edgeworth
Josh Slater
2011-12
U 16 D Fri
Josh Harris
Harrison Spencer
Ridhwan Mohamad
Leo Rodriguez
Josh Jolly
2011-12
U 16 B Fri
Shaun Cusack
Tom Richards
Jason Pereira
Liam Brotz/Tom Congerton
2011-12
U 14 C Fri
Liam Sotos
Austin Lam
Travis Troutbeck
Ben Milgate
James Comben
2011-12
U 14 A Sat
Jaye Edmunds
Dan Tocher
Luke Meo
Jack Love
Justin Tanner
2011-12
U 12 C East
Rory Freeman
Adam Bailes
Baeden Maurice
Harrison Murie
Aaron Horton
2011-12
Club Champion
Comrey Edgeworth
2010-11
U 17 Fri
Josh Manning
Andrew Birt
Tom Karamoshos
Lewis Oliver
2010-11
U 16 Black
Kash Wadhwa
Liam Brotz
Kessel Zoethout
Shae Gribben
Tom Karamoshos
2010-11
U 16 Red
Josh Slater
Blake Wadley
Jack Edwards
Tom Richards
Ben Edmunds
2010-11
U 15 Girls
Amy Booth
Darcy Lee
Tonicha Heaton
Shannon Gordon
Most Det: L Maurice/Team Player: T Manning/Best 1st Year: J Benwell
2010-11
U 14 B Fri
Ryan Costello
Josh Freney
Mitchell Johnstone
Kurtiz Olcerel
Adam Cansdale
2010-11
U 14 A Sat
Peter Bailes
Michael Leslie
Luke Porter
Jaye Edmunds
Hannah Bailes
2010-11
U 12 D
Rory Freeman
James Comben
Tom Keating
Michael Conlan
Jack Reed
2010-11
U 12 A
Joel Green
Austin Lam
Ben Milgate
Matthew Cefala
Brandon De Zilva
2010-11
Club Champion
Andrew Birt
2009-10
U 16 A Fri
Pat Jarrold
Lachlan Schell
Hayden Dewar
Kash Wadhwa
Blake Wadley
2009-10
U 16 A
Ben Edmunds
Arran Gribben
Dylan Glascott
Josh Slater
Nick Huttley
2009-10
U 14 B
Josh Harris
Josh Harris
Michael Riddle
Jack Love
Ryan Costello
2009-10
U 14 A
Shaun Cusack
Shaun Cusack
Bunarith Kheng
Luke Porter
Shea Gribben
2009-10
U 12 F
Liam Sotos
Liam Sotos
Nicholas Looker
Thomas Grech
Justin Tanner
2009-10
U 12 C
Brandon De Zilva
Travis Troutbeck
Jak Cummings
Scott Anderson
Jake Richards
2009-10
U 12 A
Jaye Edmunds
Luke Meo
Joel Green
Lachlan Wigney
Peter Bailes
2009-10
Club Champion
Josh Manning
2008-09
U 16 A Fri
Kash Wadhwa
Rye Sullivan
Oliver Yeomans
Murray Bult
Hayden Dewar
2008-09
U 16 A
Josh Manning
Andrew Birt
Arran Gribben
Mitch Brotz
Yianni Pasialis
2008-09
U 14 B
Shaun Cusack
Kyle McDonagh
Carl Nichols
Sam Kenny
Cameron Birt
2008-09
U 14 A
Josh Slater
Neil McKenzie
Ben Edmunds
Matt Lovejoy
Ben O'Brien
2008-09
U 12 E
Ben Millgate
Travis Troutbeck
Nathaniel D'Rozario
Liam Sotos
Justin Tanner
2008-09
U 12 C
Michael Leslie
Joel Green
Bunarith Kheng
Matthew Looker
Hannah Bailes
2008-09
U 12 A
Peter Bailes
Daniel Tocher
Luke Porter
Josh Harris
Jaye Edmunds
2008-09
Club Champion
Josh Manning
2007-08
U 16 A Fri
Darcy Brown
Darcy Brown
Daniel Garside
Lee Cormie
James Shanahan
2007-08
U 16 A
Anthony Reid
Dylan Davis
Daniel McConville
Yianni Pasialis/Jordan Lee
Andrew Cusack/Willem Zoethout
2007-08
U 14 A Fri
Comrey Edgeworth
Tom Karamoshos
Rye Sullivan
Damien Kaye
2007-08
Junior Girls
Grace Keily
Amanda Thomas
Ayanthi Weerasooriya
Pippa Knight
Jenna Hutchison
2007-08
Club Champion
Anthony Reid
2006-07
U 17 Girls
Ayanthi Weerasooriya
Amanda Thomas
Kavitha Burge
Miriam Rowe
Grace Kelly
2006-07
U 16 B Fri
Nathan Plumridge
Alastair Schell
Luke Hull
Tyson Rayner
Cameron Duguid
2006-07
U 16 B
Ryan Gordon
Tim Lawson
Julian DeZilva
Ryan Gordon
Sam Taylor
2006-07
U 16 A
Dylan Davis
Tim Lawson
Rylan Mahony
James Cullen
Harry Schell
2006-07
U 14 B
Rye Sullivan
Nicholas Fitzgerald
Rye Sullivan
Abdul Rahim Mohamed
Thomas Waltrich
2006-07
U 14 A
Oliver Yeomans
Patrick Walker
Josh Manning
Andrew Scott
Mitchell Brotz
2006-07
U 14 A Fri
Comrey Edgeworth
Zachary Nelson
Arran Gribben
Stuart Bigger
Andrew Birt
2006-07
U 12 E
Nick Henricks
Cameron Dimeck
Kieren Arthur
Daniel Tocher
Luke Porter
2006-07
U 12 D
Harrison Spencer
Richard Ryan
Shaun Cusack
Allister Gomes
Kessel Zoethout
2006-07
U 12 B
Seamus Mulcahy
Tom Congerton
Carl Nichols
Jamie Jennings
Mathew Lovejoy
2006-07
U 12 A
Joshua Slater
Jason Pereira
Ben Edmunds
Sam Burke
Jack Edwards
2006-07
Club Champion
Ryan Gordon
2005-06
U 17 Girls
Kavitha Burge
Grace Kelly
Nimita Doshi
Maddy Buck
Paris Paris/Jess Banfield
2005-06
U 16 A
Nick Waltrich
James Cullen
John Collins
Tom Christopher
Julian DeZilva
2005-06
U 16 B Fri
Mitchell Brown
James Bourke
Cameron Duguid
Alastair Schell
Tyson Rayner
2005-06
U 14 B Fri
Luke Hull
Dan Garside
Tom Garside
Dustan Mills
Karey Taylor
2005-06
U 14 B
Sam Taylor
Willem Zoethout
Josh Taylor
Andrew Scott
Yianni Pasialis
2005-06
U 14 A
Anthony Reid
Dylan Davis
Oliver Yeomans
Jordan Lee
Paul Sanders
2005-06
U 12 F
Julian Lam
Tom Congerton
Harrison Spencer
Tom Pollard
Aurelius Simon
2005-06
U 12 D
Stewart Biggar
Matthew Lovejoy
Tom Speldewinde
Sam Burke
Carl Nichols
2005-06
U 12 C
Lachlan Schell
Blake Wadley
Rye Sullivan
Neil McKenzie
Kessel Zouthout
2005-06
U 12 B
Joshua Slater
Joshua Slater
Dylan Lee
Jason Pereira
Nicholas Huttley/Matthew Bright
2005-06
U 12 A
Pat Walker
Andrew Birt
Arran Gribben
Dylan Glascott
Comrey Edgeworth
2005-06
Club Champion
Pat Walker
2004-05
U 16 A
Mitchell Brown
Matthew Reid
Calum Rayner
Andrew Cole
Liam Molenaar
2004-05
U 17 Girls
J Flahive/E Chamberlain
Jessica Banfield
Jacqui Banfield
Kavitha Burge
Marlese Bovenkerk
2004-05
U 14 B Fri
Justin Sherry
Tyson Rayner
Daniel Garside
George Rowlands
Tom Garside
2004-05
U 14 B
James Shanahan
Dylan Wilson
James Cullen
Andrew Cusack
Dylan Smith
2004-05
U 14 A
Nick Waltrich
Anthony Reid
Tim Lawson
Alastair Schell
Cameron Duguid
2004-05
U 12 E
Jason Kessel
Nicholas Huttley
Neil McKenzie
Blake Wadley
Dylan Glascott
2004-05
U 12 D
Yianni Pasialis
Dylan Cole
Lachlan Schell
Jason Periera
Tom Waltrich
2004-05
U 12 C
Willem Zoethout
Jack Edwards
Zac Nelson
Ben Edmunds
Josh Slater
2004-05
U 12 A
Sam Quigley
Patrick Walker
Jackson Arthur
Andrew Birt
Andrew Scott
2004-05
Club Champion
Mitchell Brown
2003-04
U 17 Girls
Jess Flahive
Jess Flahive
Kavitha Burge
Marlese Bovenkerk
Jacqui Banfield
2003-04
U 16 A
Matthew Reid
Matthew Reid
Cameron Lonsdale
Tim Ponnusamy
John Williams
2003-04
U 14 B
Scott Kendall
Tim Lawson
Tyson Rayner
James Cullen
Aaron Agisilaou
2003-04
U 14 A
Mitchell Brown
James Bourke
Nick Waltrich
John Collins
Matthew Burns
2003-04
U 12 E
Joshua Slater
Joshua Slater
Hayden Dewar
Joseph Considine
Patrick Jarrold
2003-04
U 12 D
Patrick Walker
Comrey Edgeworth
Josh Manning
Ben Edmunds
Andrew Birt
2003-04
U 12 B
Jonathan Ponnusamy
Chris Daniels
Oliver Yeomans
Ben Greer
Dylan Lee
2003-04
U 12 A
Anthony Reid
Paul Sanders
James Shanahan
Darcy Brown
Sam Quigley
2003-04
Club Champion
James Bourke
2002-03
U 17 Girls
Rhoda Cameron
Clare Phillips
Jacqueline Banfield
Rachael DeSumma
Joanna Cameron
2002-03
U 16 B
Leigh Patterson
John Williams
S Williams/B Hallowell
2002-03
U 14 A
Matthew Reid
Andrew Cole
John Collins
Liam Molenaar
Stewart Duguid
2002-03
U 12 E
Jackson Arthur
Duminda Weerasooriya
Jordan Lee
Mitchell Stephen
Mitchell Brotz
2002-03
U 12 D
Jarrah Zoethout
James Cullen
Jonathon Ponnusamy
Julian DeZilva
Daniel Sizer
2002-03
U 12 C
Darcy Brown
Dylan Wilson
Tyson Rayner
Harry Schell/Justin Sherry
Ryan Gordon
2002-03
U 12 A
Dylan Davis
Adam Williams
James Shanahan
Anthony Reid
Dylan Smith
2002-03
Club Champion
Mattew Reid
2001-02
U 17 Girls
Rachael DeSumma
Bridie Gregory
Rhoda Cameron
Jacqueline Banfield
Clare Phillips
2001-02
U 14 B
Matthew Reid
John Williams
Andrew Cole
Shane Williams
Stewart Duguid
2001-02
U 12 E
Sam Brown
Anthony Reid
Darcy Brown
Eric Potts
Paul Sanders
2001-02
U 12 D
Justin Sherry
Alastair Schell
James Shanahan
Tyson Rayner
Dylan Wilson
2001-02
U 12 C
Adam Williams
Adam Williams
Nick Waltrich
Tim Lawson
Aaron Agisilaou
2001-02
U 12 A
Mitchell Brown
Mitchell Brown
Tom Wyatt
Cameron Duguid
Ben Maroney
2001-02
Club Champion
Mitchell Brown
2000-01
U 17 Girls
L Cleland/R Cameron
E O'Connor/S Gregory/M Coffey
Z Pankhurst/J Cameron
M Cipriano/C Murray
K Flynn/R DeSuma
2000-01
U 14 B
Chris Winkler
Matthew Reid
Brad Russ
Sam Brown
Shane Williams
2000-01
U 12 E
Bridie Gregory
Bridie Gregory
Adam Williams
Aaron Agisilaou
Nick Waltrich
2000-01
U 12 C
Mitchell Brown
Zac Arthur
Calum Rayner
Adrian Rye
Stewart Duguid
2000-01
Club Champion
Mitchell Brown
1999-00
U 17 Girls 2nd XI
Rhoda Cameron
Sarah Gregory
Lily Brown
Bridie Gregory
1999-00
U 17 Girls 1st XI
Lisa Cleland
Marisa Cipriano
Kate Flynn
Judy Pham
1999-00
U 12 D
Mitchell Brown
Mitchell Brown
Matthew Reid
Andrew Cole
Brad Russ
1999-00
Club Champion
Lisa Cleland